Code Enforcement Open

960 La Senda Rd Burlingame, CA, 94010, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7520223

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, road safety

Description

Per https://www.hillsborough.net/147/Municipal-Code, please notify PROPERTY OWNER that bright BLUE recycling container plus BLACK garbage & GREEN compost cans perpetually parked VERY visible from street-- if not ON THE STREET

Per Hillsborough code 8.16.035 - Nuisances—Property.

The following are expressly DECLARED TO BE PUBLIC NUISANCES adversely affecting the public health, peace, safety or welfare AND ARE DEEMED TO BE AN OFFENSE AGAINST PROPERTY:

L. Garbage cans, recycling bins or other containers stored for MORE THAN TWENTY-FOUR HOURS IN FRONT OR SIDE YARDS AND VISIBLE FROM THE PUBLIC STREET;


New Comment

I want to...