Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Study Requests Acknowledged

Monmouth St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7520648

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Stop Sign Request

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Need a 4 way stop here.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 4. Traffic: Stop Sign Request ( For requests to conduct a traffic study to determine if a stop sign is warranted at an intersection.)
Q. Additional Information
A. There are lots of schools and kids in the area and cars fly by. Need a 4 way stop.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.