Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Acknowledged

839 Windsor Rd Macon 31204, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7521775

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Appears to be parts of a garage door.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.