Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

76 Beacon Ave Jersey City 07306, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7521933

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

This traffic sign is on the sidewalk since last week

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 3. Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance (For all requests to refresh faded roadway striping, including crosswalks, double yellow centerlines, stop bars and markings, lane arrows, etc. Requests are typically addressed within 3 to 6 months.
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.