Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Acknowledged

106 Hancock St Cambridge 02139, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7522457

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Complaint (Internal)

Viewed:

31 times

Neighborhood:

Mid-Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Could the city investigate a speed table at this intersection? The new(ish) crosswalk is helpful, but cars rarely stop for pedestrians, and often fly down this street at 40 mph.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.