Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Garbage Pickup Acknowledged

900-1098 Sun Valley Dr Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7522874

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

36 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Sun Valley, newer extension section. Lovely to have the sidewalks and a connection to hwy 9 but sadly people like to toss trash here too. Tires, plastic sheets etc too. Maybe a scheduled clean up 2x a year at least?


4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.