Acknowledged by: Whiting, IN

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem Acknowledged

2118 Schrage Ave Whiting, IN 46394, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7523008

Submitted To:

City of Whiting

Category:

Weeds, Litter, Debris Problem

Viewed:

82 times

Neighborhood:

Whiting

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Storm door is loose and hanging off the frame and has been that way for weeks if not months. the City owns this property, and it's probably getting torn down, but in the meantime can this at least be taken care of?

also asked...
Q. Please take picture or give location.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.