Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

RECREATION: Repairs Acknowledged

881 Adams St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7526516

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

RECREATION: Repairs

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

, lrmeaving no area for small dogs Sign missing from small dog area. People not familiar with the restriction are now bringing in large dogs, e g., Great Dane

also asked...
Q. Site Location -Ball Fields / Tennis / Basketball
A. Dog Park @ 1520 Chestnut St
Q. Site Location – Playgrounds / Rental Parks
A. N/A
Q. Does the water fountain need repairing?
A. No
Q. Is there another type of repair requested? If so, please provide details in box below.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.