Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Private property debris Acknowledged

236 Matianuck Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7526564

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is debri and junk all aver the back and side yard. I've tried to be a good neighbor, but this is too much for too long.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. Wood, coolers, plastic, wood pallettes.
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. About two years now
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Vacant

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.