FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs Archived

1501-1699 Hawthorne Rd Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7530041

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Please have this sign replaced ( Hawthorne Rd ). It is located at the 3 way split off Twin Pines Drive. It is barely visible and people often get confused and come to a complete stop if they are not from the area making it very dangerous to other drivers . Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. Signs
Q. List exact location
A. 3 Way Split at Twin Pines Drive/ Hawthorne Rd
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. Street Name Sign
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. N/A

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.