Garbage, Compost or Recycling Issue Archived

26610 Oak St Roseville, MI, 48066, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7531427

Submitted To:

City of Roseville, MI

Category:

Garbage, Compost or Recycling Issue

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Roseville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This is the second week in a row that loose garbage in the container (which will fall out via gravity) has not been thoroughly emptied. Also when the container was inverted by the truck half of the trash fell onto the street and had to be manually attended to by the driver.

also asked...
Q. Is this issue regarding collection?
A. Yes
Q. Is this regarding a lost or damaged container?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.