Mosquito Control Archived

2151 Sixth Ave N Saint Petersburg 33713, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7532739

Submitted To:

Pinellas County - proper

Category:

Mosquito Control

Viewed:

19 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

77003

Tagged:

trash, mosquito

Description

Mosquitos out of control. I suspect due to standing water at neighbors jungle.
There’s a big difference between swarms from 2151 , 2161 and none at 2171.
Neighbor won’t clean up any yard debris @2151
Please investigate and fog area.

also asked...
Q. Time of Day Mosquitoes are Biting
A. all day large swarms
Q. What is your zip code?
A. 33713

3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.