Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues Acknowledged

101 Lake St Newark, NJ 07080, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7533328

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, Light Pole and Striping Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Seventh Avenue

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

missing yield sign, that wasn't replaced.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue you would like to report:
A. Missing Signs/ Poles
Q. Please enter pole number and exact address where pole is located (Street light poles ONLY)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.