Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Other Acknowledged

20 Thornton St Randolph 02368, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7533752

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

City trees need to be trimmed. A couple trees that have dead branches that should be cut down. I’m the owner of one of the houses that the trees hangs by and for the last couple years I have been terrified of the branches falling on my roof and my car. Is this something the city can take care of since it sits on the street (city) line?


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.