Vegetation and Maintenance Issues Archived

35 N Gilbert Rd Gilbert 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7538078

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Vegetation & Maintenance Issues

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

I am a resident of Gilbert that is notifying you that The oleanders in the property owned by Gilbert in which the chamber of commerce parking lot are growing towards the power lines. I reported this today and picked parks and recreation. Rick who is the one who subsequently closed the first issue stated I need to call srp to fix this. It’s not on my property. I maintain my vegetation. Please fix this and trim the oleanders. I notify the town almost yearly about this problem. There is a company that maintains the vegetation in the lot almost weekly, can they trim them? What exactly is the town paying them to do if they aren’t maintaining the vegetation on the towns parking lot? Please address this. And please address and educate those who need to reroute issues to the correct department.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.