Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

2303 Ashland Ave Toledo, OH 43620, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7538235

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Olde Towne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

289782

Tagged:

signs

Description

illegal sign in the OWE

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 2030 ashland
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Unknown
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. No
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. illegal sign

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • D (Registered User)

  • Ihatetoledo (Registered User)

  • Dkosmyna (Registered User)

  • Ihatetoledo (Registered User)

  • Dkosmyna (Registered User)

  • Ihatetoledo (Registered User)

  • Ihatetoledo (Registered User)

  • Dkosmyna (Registered User)

  • anonymous (Registered User)

  • Photo Girl (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.