Street Light - White Bulb Open

207 Tramway Blvd Se Albuquerque, NM 87123, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7538449

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Street Light - White Bulb

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Albuquerque

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Dangerous Crossing.
The crossing signal where I-40 North exits to Tramway is BADLY timed. 4 seconds after the crossing signal "cross light" illuminates the traffic light exiting I-40 ramp onto Tramway turns green. I've been stuck in the crosswalk while cars go.
The cross walk sign is still counting down from about 15 seconds while I'm dodging traffic.


New Comment

I want to...