Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

1 Greene St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7538759

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Pothole/sinkhole/uneven pavement

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Several rotted wooden planks need to be replaced

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. rotted wooden plank on the boardwalk along Morris canal in Paulus hook

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Building & Streets - Crystal (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.