Pothole Archived

3007 N. Topeka Blvd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7539571

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

31 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

107833

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a pothole in the northbound lane of Topeka Boulevard in front of this address

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. north
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. NO

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.