Drainage Maintenance Open

1205 Amherst Ct Pasadena, MD, 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7541669

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Septic System - Sewage overflow

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Residents at 1205 Amherst Court appear to own a food catering service and continue to dump illicit oil, food grease and burnt embers down the County stormwater inlet #S081002. Evidence of food cooking equipment is parked all in court and in driveway at 1205 Amherst Court.

also asked...
Q. Problem location
A. 1205 Amherst Court, Pasadena, MD 21122

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.