FACILITIES MGMT: Street Painting Archived

1191 Adams St Macon, GA 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7541721

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Street Painting

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

Cars almost never stop when I am crossing every day to take my 5 year old to school. I think the crosswalk would be more obvious if Adams were painted with a crosswalk symbol on each side of the street, before the crosswalk. The signage and current paint job are hard to see. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting street painting?
A. Yes
Q. What type of marking needs to be repainted?
A. N/A
Q. Has this requested area ever been painted before?
A. Never painted before

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.