Traffic/Street Issue Fur

155-175 College Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7542077

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Arkay:

48 jeer

Xaafadda:

Medford

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Sharraxaadda

The yellow lane division line needs to be repainted. Area under construction and lane division shift (new line and black over old line) is no longer well marked. Northbound vehicles are frequently crowding southbound vehicles especially at night and in rain due to lack of clarity in lane markings.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Please provide street location or closest landmark
J. 155-175 College Ave, Medford, MA, 02155, USA
S. Type of sign?
J. Other (please describe in description field)
S. What is the problem?
J. Other (please describe in description field)

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

2 Faalladas

Faallo Cusub

Waxaan rabaa...