Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalks and Curb damage Acknowledged

355 Bellevue Rd New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7543030

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Duplicated By:

7543067, 7543048

Description

The city tree in front needs to chopped down roots are ruining the sidewalks and its a tripping hazard someone is going to get hurt


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.