Street Light Outage Archived

Mayfield Rd Alpharetta 30009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7543779

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Street Light Outage

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6254

Description

Following up from a previously created and now closed case (7016697), the 3 street lights on top of the traffic signals at the intersection of Mayfield and Canton St are still not functioning. The lights started to not function during the city’s construction at the intersection (I believe it was underground work on the traffic signals) several months ago, and I do not believe the bulbs are “burnt out”, as all 3 were previously working prior to the construction at the intersection.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.