Street Light Archived

27-99 Sunshine Ave Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7544125

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

Street light completely out the past 3-4 nights at the entrance to Welch Development Senior Housing. This renders it totally dark. Also straight down to the red dumpster at the first turn of Sunshine Ave that light Blinks off and on every night but stays off most every night


26 Comments

  • Randolph, MA (Verified Official)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Paula M. Davis (Verified Official)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • Keith Nastasia (Verified Official)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • Keith Nastasia (Verified Official)

  • Closed Keith Nastasia (Verified Official)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • Reopened SOA (Registered User)

  • Closed Paula M. Davis (Verified Official)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • Reopened SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • Brian Howard (Verified Official)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • SOA (Registered User)

  • Closed SOA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.