Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

Pavement Problem Acknowledged

1614 Kings Down Cir Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7544258

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7281

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Dekalb County dug up the street to repair a sewer line but did not repave the damage. The frequent rain is washing away the dirt and gravel, creating a big mess and trench in the road.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Dunwoody Public Works (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.