Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Acknowledged

1 Washington St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7546946

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Korean War memorial sign is faded and needs to be replaced

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic - Sean G (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Daniella G (Verified Official)

  • Jersey Will (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.