Illegal Dumping Archived

Demila Dr Fayetteville, NC, 28314, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7547202

Submitted To:

Storm Water Services

Category:

Stormwater Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

84 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

276059

Description

furniture, boxes, lumber, fan, mattress

also asked...
Q. Where is the nature and location of the problem? Is this an emergency?
A. dead end of Flying Cloud
Q. How material has been dumped, and what do you think caused the dumping?
A. trucks able to drive onto vacant property
Q. Has the material that has been dumped entered any nearby storm drain, creek, stream, pond, etc.
A. unknown
Q. What can you tell me to elaborate on the extent of the problem?
A. construction in the area, possible dumping by contractors, highly rented home area, quicker to dump property left by tenants than bring to dum
Q. Has it happened before at this location?
A. Yes
Q. Has NC DENR or any other agency been notified of the issue and explain.
A. unk
Q. Is there any other information to share that would help the City in resolving the problem?
A. no

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.