S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste La Kaydiiyey

1546 1st St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

7548149

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Arkay:

75 jeer

Xaafadda:

Macon

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash

Sharraxaadda

Why do I have to fill out this form to get trash picked up? I called solid waste and they say will be picked up the next and no one ever comes. my neighbor has had items outside of his been by the side of the road that have not been picked up for over 3 weeks.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
J. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
S. How many bags of leaves?
J. 0
S. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
J. Debris on the curb or in the street

3 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.