Street Light Out Archived

581 Newport St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7548956

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

LED Streetlight is out.

also asked...
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide closest address or intersection.
A. Directly in front of 581 Newport in Victoria Park

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Verified Official)

  • Mari (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.