Acknowledged by: City of Tucson

Traffic Signals Acknowledged

2800 E Fort Lowell Rd Tucson 85716, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7550528

Submitted To:

Transportation

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

La Madera

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23157

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Someone ran over the pedestrian signal pole.

also asked...
Q. Location Description (Please provide a street and cross-street)
A. The corner of treat and Fort Lowell
Q. Quadrant or Median
A. SE
Q. Signal Type
A. HAWK/Pedestrian
Q. Issue
A. Pole Damaged

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.