Alley Archived

1401 Sw Plass Ave Topeka, KS, 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7551599

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

283 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

109399

Description

Alley at 1400 block between MacVicar and Plass Avenue is all mud. Please pave or gravel.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. Whole block is mud
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. YES

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.