Water Line Leak Archived

9802 111th St N Seminole, FL, 33772, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7554580

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Water Line Leak

Viewed:

85 times

Neighborhood:

Seminole

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

77275

Description

The City of Seminole received a report that a depression is forming in the front yard of 9802 111th St. Resident stated that the depression is appx 3 ft down and is between the water meter and the road. Resident has placed a red flag in the area. The City of Seminole has confirmed that they have no stormwater pipes in the area. There is a catch basin a few houses away but stormwater pipe runs the opposite direction.


3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.