ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up Archived

Church St Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7554915

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Missed Pick-up

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

garbage was left in the street on 16 march 2020 between 507 church st and 537 church st this has been a problem for at least a couple of years we try not to complain but this makes no sense that solid waste can not place the trash in the vehicle rather leave it on the street!

also asked...
Q. Is the garbage/debris containerized?
A. Yes
Q. Type of debris
A. Household
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage Cart
Q. Was the cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste or Advanced Disposal?
A. Cart issued by Macon-Bibb Solid Waste
Q. Was the garbage missed on a regularly scheduled pick up date/time?
A. yes
Q. Was garbage set out before 6:00 a.m.?
A. yes
Q. Is this yard debris?
A. no
Q. Is this household garbage?
A. yes
Q. After cart was emptied, was the cart returned to its originial location?
A. yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.