BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Bent - Leaning Đã lưu trữ

2444 Lenora Pl Macon, GA, 31204, USA Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

ID Vấn đề:

7555730

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Danh mục:

BEAUTIFICATION: Tree - Bent - Leaning

Đã xem:

38 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Macon

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, traffic, tree, overgrowth

Mô tả

Branches from bushes and overgrowth along right of way extend into roadway. To avoid them you have to drive into the lane of oncoming traffic, and some of it is on a curve in the road. They scratch vehicles and look terribly unkempt.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. Where is the tree?
Đáp. along roadway,
Hỏi. Are there any wires visible? If so, where?
Đáp. no
Hỏi. Is the view obstructed by limbs/branches? If yes, provide details in description box.
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Are roots exposed?
Đáp. No
Hỏi. Are the limbs hanging low enough to touch a vehicle?
Đáp. Yes

3 Bình luận

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.