Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

27 Beach Ave Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7556399

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Missed recycle on both sides of me also

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Recycling
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. also on both sides of me
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. recycle

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.