Traffic Concerns Open

1766 El Camino Real Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7556766

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Public Forum

Viewed:

337 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

7548615

Description

Back up on CA drive from really poor lane configuration occurs and city bends over backwards to address it. We get to be the filling between big rigs and door zones and city says “well not everyone can get what they want”. 🤷🏻‍♀️


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • accessBurlingame (Verified Official)

  • Management Analyst - LC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Assistant to the City Manager, Nil Blackburn (Registered User)

  • Reopened Madeline (Registered User)

  • Camron (Registered User)

  • Assistant to the City Manager, Nil Blackburn (Registered User)

  • accessBurlingame (Verified Official)

  • Assistant to the City Manager, Nil Blackburn (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...