Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Dead tree near playing field Acknowledged

Murphey Candler Park Brookhaven, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

755899

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

2502 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Open field at corner Candler Lake East and West Nancy Creek has dead tree on Candler Lake East side of field. Danger of falling, field often occupied.

also asked...
Q. Do you presume the tree to be dead?
A. Yes
Q. Please explain issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.