Sidewalks & Crosswalks Open

830 Westminster Hill Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7559958

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Sidewalks & Crosswalks

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Please fix the sidewalks on Westminster Hill road. This is near the playground that kids use all of the time. Cars/Trucks go way over the speed limit of 20mph. This would ensure that the kids can walk on the sidewalk and out of speeding cars way. This is my 3rd request.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.