Private Property Issue Archived

427 Edgewood Ave New Haven, CT, 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7561119

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

645 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

We have a continuous rodent problem for over a year now. The landlords have been made aware multiple times about mice getting into our foods,Bedrooms, beds, And into our cabinets with our dishes. The landlord calls exterminators but all they do is try to patch up holes where the mice Have been digging at but The problem never stops. It has gotten to the point now Where the mice have made a home and to our couch’s and into our closets. The landlords have been notified multiple times via text, phone, and in person but they don’t care and try to do the bare minimum.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Building Problem

2 Comments

  • LCI East Shore /Quinnipiac East (Verified Official)

  • Closed LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.