P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

3496 Doster Way Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7565087

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

STOP SIGN AT DOSTER WAY AND MANSON RD.YOU CANT SEE TRAFFIC COMING UP MANSON BUSHES NEED CUTTING BACK WHERE PEOPLE CAN SEE THE TRAFFIC WHEN YOU STOP AT SIGN.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. Yes

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.