Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Acknowledged

1292 Calhoun St Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7566610

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lights are also out along Ash Street between Calhoun and Calhoun Street Lane

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. Yes
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. N/A
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No, N/A
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. N/A

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.