Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Archived

2708 Van Dyke Ave Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 100

Issue ID:

7566852

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

694306

Tagged:

trash

Description

Much of the 2700 block of Van Dyke Avenue is closed off for utility maintenance today and the GARBAGE & RECYCLING trucks will not be able to access for collection. Please consider rescheduling this pick up for Saturday perhaps? Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Recycling

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.