Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Protective Gear for Sanitation & Roadway workers Acknowledged

475 Asylum St Bridgeport, CT, 06610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7569181

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I have concerns for the sanitation and roadway workers. They’re out on frontlines with insufficient protective gear. Can proper hazmat gear (i.e: durable suits, masks and gloves) please be provided to them ASAP so that they’re not putting their family members at risk of getting sick.


4 Comments

  • Marvin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.