Reboard House Request Archived

12534 Westphalia St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7571624

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Reboard House Request

Viewed:

87 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Reboard front door of vacant house.

also asked...
Q. What are the major cross streets the property is between?
A. Gratiot and East McNichols
Q. How many windows/doors are exposed?
A. One door - front
Q. Is there damage to the structure/property? If yes, please describe.
A. No
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Vacant

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - JF (Verified Official)

  • Spruce Street (Registered User)

  • Spruce Street (Registered User)

  • Spruce Street (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Detroit General Service Department - AG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.