Litter / Trash Open

297 Wood Ave Bridgeport, CT 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7572431

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

there is always trash on that street . alot of the jobless people that seat in the wood ave park in front of that street litter and leave the park dirty which then runs into the streets

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. all types of nasty trash
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. no
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. sidewalks and park

New Comment

I want to...