Tall grass and weeds Archived

109 Heiskel Drive Patton Township, PA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

757310

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Tall Grass & Weeds

Viewed:

151 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported:

on

Description

Ongoing problem for two years! Still not resolved after contacting the township and talking to the police department. Homeowners on street cut grass last year, 2012 . M&T Bank now owns home is cutting about 1/2 of the grass. M&T did cut full lawn once this year after police department contacted bank. Last time full cut was June,2013. Township has posted property twice this year about high grass and weeds.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.