Acknowledged by: Bridgeport, CT

Other Acknowledged

11 Eames Blvd Bridgeport, CT 06605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7573415

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Health concerns about walkers around St. Mary's. suggest making the sidewalks on Gilman, Eames and Grover's one way. pick one direction and post signs. with only one sidewalk it's more difficult to keep separate without walking in the street when approaching opposing walkers.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • KFW (Registered User)

  • Tim O'Connor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.