Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Acknowledged

401 Oberlin Rd Raleigh 27605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2455

Issue ID:

7574597

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

696414

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

Crosswalk controls non-responsive on either side of Clark on west side of intersection with Oberlin. No beeping, no audio.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Pedestrian
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Crosswalk controls unresponsive

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.