Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Trash Bag Not Collected Acknowledged

157 1/2 Vernon St Worcester, MA 01610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7574834

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Trash Bag Not Collected

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

multiple bags of trash that have been tagged and loose items

also asked...
Q. What is your normal day of collection?
A. Wednesday
Q. What time was the bag placed out for collection?
A. 2 weeks ago
Q. Is there a green sticker on the bag as to why it wasn't collected?
A. yes
Q. Is your address the only location that was missed?
A. yes
Q. Please verify this is a yellow City trash bag. Enter "Yes" if it is.
A. no

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.